Palmarosa Leaf Oil

Palmarosa Leaf OilPalmarosa (Cymbopogon martinii) leaf oil, also known as Indian geranium or Turkish geranium oil, is distilled from the leaves and flowers of the grass. It has a sweet, floral, rosy, geranium-like scent. 

In skincare, it is used for its antiseptic and moisturizing properties and helps treat dry skin, eczema, and psoriasis

References:

 Phytochemistry. 2003; 63 (5): 569–575. doi:10.1016/S0031-9422(03)00226-7. 

Found in:

Vanilla Rose Sugar Body Polish 

Save

Save

Save

Save

Save

Save