Shea Butter

Shea-ButterShea butter (Butyrospermum parkii) is an off-white or ivory-colored fat extracted from the nut of the African shea tree. It is widely used in cosmetics as a moisturizer, salve or lotion.

 

References:

Crit Rev Food Sci Nutr. 2014;54(5):673-86. doi: 10.1080/10408398.2011.604142. Review.

Found in:

Shea Body Butter
Vanilla Rose Sugar Body Polish
Lemon Verbena Sugar Body Polish

Save

Save

Save

Save

Save

Save

Save

Save