Sodium Cocoyl Hydrolyzed Amaranth Protein

Sodium Cocoyl Hydrolyzed Amaranth ProteinSodium cocoyl hydrolyzed amaranth protein is derived from amaranth, a gluten free grain. Amaranth contains essential amino acids, which provides a nourishing effect on the skin. It is used in conditioning and cleansing formulations. 

 

References:

Journal of the American Academy of Dermatology, January 2005, pages 125-132
International Journal of Cosmetic Science, June 1999, pages 371-382 

Found in:

Cloud Nine Foaming Cleansing Creme 

Save

Save

Save

Save